Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Surrey based Multi-Academy Trust, comprising 4 secondary and 6 primary phase schools. We are proud of our ethos of collaboration and inclusion, "Bringing out the best" in students of all abilities and backgrounds. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Support Staff

 

Mrs A Ahmedi

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Anderson

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs D Barrett

Data and Exams Administrator

Mrs A Bell

Teaching and Learning Facilitator

Mrs R Braunstein

Science Technician

Mrs J Brimilcombe

SEN Learning Coach & ASD Champion

Mrs D Brooks

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mr M Burr

Partnership Assistant System Engineer

Mrs H Burton

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Byrne

Data Manager

Mrs M Carson

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs S Churchill-Coleman

Partnership Lettings Administrator (Mon & Thur)

Mrs S Collins

Cover Supervisor Manager / Visits Coordinator

Miss J Colyer

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs C Conlon

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Constable

Communications Assistant (Reprographics)

Mrs R Cornick

Library Manager

Mrs S Cumming

Assessment Assistant

Mrs H Cundill

Deputy SENCO

Miss F Dakin

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs I Day

Library Assistant

Mrs H Duck

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs K Duke

Pastoral Manager - Year 10/Stocketts House

Ms R Dziruni

Foreign Language Assistant

Mrs M Erskine

Partnership Finance Assistant

Mrs Y Everall

PA to Head of School

Mr T Fell

Partnership ICT Support Technician

Mrs A Francis

Partnership Finance Assistant

Miss L Franklin

Learning Support Assistant

Ms L Frazao

Learning Support Assistant

Mr P Gagliotta

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs J Green

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Miss G Greenslade

Communications Administrator (Reception)

Mrs C Hall

Teaching & Learning Facilitator

Mrs S Hamer

Examinations Officer

Ms J Hatfield

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G Heath

Senior Science Technician

Mr C Hepburn

Partnership Caretaker

Mrs R Hilditch

Teaching Assistant (maternity cover)

Mrs C James

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs V Jessemy
(maternity leave)

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Kent

Communications and Marketing Officer / Year 8 Camp Coordinator

Mrs K Kirvan

Creative Arts Technician

Ms K Lambert

Raising Aspirations Coordinator

Mrs H Leech

Head of VI Specialist Centre

Ms K L'Strange

Sixth Form Manager

Mrs J Lomas

SEND Administrator

Mrs E Long

Senior Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Miss C Lynch

Learning Support Assistant

Mr I Makina

Partnership Caretaker

Mr A Malton

Reflection Room Manager

Mrs K Matthews

Pastoral Manager - Year 11 / Foyles House

Mrs T McCarthy

Partnership Finance Manager 

Mrs J Miller

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs V Morales-Saunders

Foreign Language Assistant

Mrs K Mullen

Admissions & Attendance Officer

Ms S Noonan

Teaching & Learning Facilitator

Mr C O'Sullivan

Student Well-being Lead

Mrs A Parker

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs V Patakas

Pastoral Manager - Year 8 / Detillens House

Mrs V Patel

Partnership ICT Operations Team Leader

Mrs S Plant

Reflection Room Assistant

Miss N Peto

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Powell 

Senior Science Technician

Mrs E Price

Foreign Language Assistant

Mrs A Rose

SEND Learning Coach SEMH

Mrs A Rosier

Deputy SENCO

Mrs B Ross-Simmonds

Student Wellbeing Officer

Mrs L Saunders

Partnership HR Assistant

Mrs S-J Shields

Pastoral Manager - Year 9 / Grants House

Mrs R Shorey

Communications Administrator (Reception) / Enrichment Coordinator

Mrs P Smith

Partnership HR Office Coordinator

Mrs D Southwood

FDT Technician

Mrs A Stevenson
(maternity leave)

Finance Officer

Mrs H Symmons

Senior Science Technician

Mr D Tammadge

DT Technician

Mrs C Taylor

Duke of Edinburgh Administrator (Thur & Fri)

Mr C Thorp

Senior Science Technician (Physics)

Mrs L Thurston

Clerk to Governors

Mr C Tickner

Partnership Premises Manager

Ms Z Tomlinson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs H Waddington

Pupil Welfare Officer

Mrs K Waite

Year 9 Deputy Pastoral Lead / HLTA

Miss H Walker

Partnership HR Administrator

Miss K Ward

Pupil Welfare Officer

Mrs S Ward

Pastoral Administrator

Mrs L Witham

Senior Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Wood

Learning Support Assistant & PSDS Champion

Mrs S Wordsworth

Pastoral Manager - Year 7 / Tenchleys House

Ms L Zentaoui

Cover Supervisor

Mr G Zurawek 

Partnership ICT Support Technician